Yume Murat
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Yume Murat Sao Paulo apartment boasts a prime location only 5 minutes' stroll from the tucked-away Beco do Batman Alley. To diversify guests' leisure, an outdoor swimming pool is provided.
The Batman Alley is in the immediate vicinity of the apartment, while the Escadaria Do Patapio is just 300 metres away. This apartment is merely 10 minutes on foot from the Culture Shock Gallery in Sao Paulo. You can also reach the Jardins District, which is 2.1 km from the accommodation.
Offering views of the city, the apartment comprises a sitting area. To ensure your comfort, a walk-in shower and a washing machine are provided at the property. Moreover, there are hair dryers and bath sheets as well.
Alongside self-catering amenities like a fully-fitted kitchen, Yume Murat apartment offers guests a dining area where they can savour their meals. Yume Murat apartment is a 20-minute drive to Congonhas airport.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Curtains
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Yume Murat apartment?
Staying at Yume Murat apartment, guests can visit Sao Paulo's main landmarks, Batman Alley Street (200 meters) and Jardins District, placed 2.1 km away. - ❓
What is the price of booking Yume Murat apartment?
A stay at Yume Murat apartment begins at $44. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Yume Murat apartment?
Guests staying at Yume Murat apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Do Beco Cultural, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, cafeteria Isso e Cafe is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does the accommodation provide an internet connection?
Yes, the accommodation offers Wi-Fi in the rooms. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a kitchen. - ❓
Does Yume Murat apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Yume Murat apartment features an outdoor swimming pool.